Members & Staff Of IMTI 

Administration

Sh. Anand Kumar ,IAS

 Principal Secretary to Govt.

WRD,SWRPD & Mission Director , Jal Jeevan Mission Rajasthan Jaipur

Mobile No.- 

Sh. Raj Singh Rathore

Chief Engineer & Director General

Mobile No. 9799081775

Sh. Ganesh Kumar Carpanter

Dy.Director & TA (WR )

Mobile No. 94139-91098

 

Our Faculty & Staff IMTI

Sr.No. Name of Faculty / Staff
Designation Contact Number
1 Sh. Manoj Kumar Garg Joint Director (Training) 9414320198
2 Vacant Joint Director (Agri.)  
3 Sh.Anoop Saxena Dy.Director (WR) 7597304511
4 Sh. Amba Lal Meena Dy.Director (Soil Chemistry) 9460237469
5 Smt. Ruchi Verma Dy.Director(Agro) 9166589920
6 Sh.Ram Babu Dadhich Dy.Director (Agri.) 9414310011
7 Sh. Prem Chand Gupta Dy.Director (WR) 9252070751
8 Sh. Sunil Gupta  Dy.Director (WR) 6375099147
9 Sh.Shailendra Kumar Dy.Director(Geo Hydrology) 9414309447
10 Sh.Pradhyumn Kumar Gupta Dy. Director(Agri) 9530093021
11 Sh. Dhanpal Meena
Assistant Director (Statics)
9414557229
12 Smt. Shalini Sagar Assistant Director(WR) 9829741693
13 Sh. Mohd. Shafeek Qureshi Assistant Director(WR) 9414569604
14 Sh. Anil Kumar Gupta AO(Retd.) 9414330239
15 Sh. Ajay Singh Rathore Programmer(DOIT&C) 9414242385
16 Sh. Shiv Prakash Singh Yadav PA 7727896724
17 Mrs. Rani Chaudhary JEN 9785156876
18 Mrs. Nisha Meena JEN 7297898881
19 Sh.Abdul Tofique Sidhiqui Assistant Programmer (DOIT&C) 9672974935
20 Sh. Mohammad Haseeb Informatic Assistant(DOIT&C) 7014831167
21 Sh. Trilok Chand Jain Lab.Assistant 9460566887
22 Sh. Satya Narayan Dadhich  Projector Operator 9928263530
23 Smt. Manjulata Jain Librarian  9413004125
24 Smt. Kavita Rajan Clerk Grade I 9887029729
25 Sh.Lavesh Bhatnagar Clerk Grade I 9928629070
26 Sh. Arvind Rajawat Clerk Grade II 7014551109
27 Sh.Ramlal Bairwa AAO (Retd.Estd.) 9887590865
28 Sh. Ram Singh Clerk Grade II (Retd.) 9413473859
29 Sh.Rang Lal Driver 9928756285
30 Sh.Mangi lal Driver 9784016012
31 Sh.Bechu Chouhan Peon 8233196620
32 Sh.Mohd. Yunus Khan Peon 9001558191
33 Sh.Deepak Kumar Peon 9887615963
34 Sh.Bintu Singh Peon 8696763358
35 Smt. Manju Jain Peon 7231013261
36 Smt. Mona Kanwar Peon 8302953910